Is MINI MARSHMALLOWS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, pillowy confections offer a mild sweetness and airy texture that softens and melts when heated; commonly used to top hot beverages, garnish desserts, roast over flames, or add to baking and snack mixes. Customer feedback often praises convenience for toppings while noting occasional size inconsistency and clumping in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.

Check MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINI MARSHMALLOWS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping