Is Mini Milk Chocolate Bar, 1 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk organic
buttermilk organic
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cacao, cane sugar, cocoa butter, buttermilk organic
Check Mini Milk Chocolate Bar, 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Milk Chocolate Bar, 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Milk Chocolate Bar, 1 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


