Is Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat & hard whole wheat
- graham cracker
- toasted wheat germ
- unbleached all-purpose flour
wheat & hard whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa liquor, non-gmo soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), vanilla), graham cracker (unbleached all-purpose flour (wheat & hard whole wheat), earth balance non-gmo non-hydrogenated spread palm fruit, canola, olive oils, organic agave nectar, dark brown cane sugar, organic rice milk filtered water, organic brown rice, organic sunflower/safflower oil, pure vanilla extract, toasted wheat germ, salt, baking soda, sustainably sourced palm oil
Check Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Where to buy
Mini Milk Chocolate Graham Cracker Bar, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


