Is Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • milk
  • milk powder
  • light cream
  • milk chocolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa liquor, non-gmo soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), vanilla), pure cane sugar, water, pure cane invert sugar, honey, light cream, non-gmo corn syrup solids, pure cane brown sugar, organic soy lecithin (as an emulsifier), salt

Check Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mini Milk Chocolate Honey Caramel Bar 2 Pack, 1.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go