Is mini mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, wheat starch, water, modified maize starch, acids (malic acid, lactic acid, citric acid), modified potato starch, flavourings, fruit and vegetable concentrates (spirulina, safflower, black carrot, grape), colours (curcumin, paprika extract), vegetable oil (coconut), glazing agent (carnauba wax), he iuton

Check mini mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go