Is Mini New York Cheesecake, 3.2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan, Locust Bean And Guar Gums), Cheese Culture), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Lemon Juice, Vanilla, Crust (Flour, Butter, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Corn Meal, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Non-gmo Cornstarch), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Non-gmo
Check Mini New York Cheesecake, 3.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini New York Cheesecake, 3.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Where to buy
Mini New York Cheesecake, 3.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


