Is mini Original Chicken Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a colored beef collagen casing
- chicken raised without antibiotics
in a colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN: CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SMOKED GARLIC POWDER (GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED GARLIC POWDER), BLACK PEPPER, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, CORIANDER, RED PEPPER, SMOKED ONION POWDER (ONION POWDER, SMOKED ONION POWDER), IN A COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check mini Original Chicken Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mini Original Chicken Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Stick, Pouch


