Is MINI PANCAKES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), FOLIC ACID, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), COPPER SULFATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).

Check MINI PANCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go