Is Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Vegetable Oil (Organic Soybean Oil and/or Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Salt), Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Malt Extract, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk
Check Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


