Is Mini Pepperoni Beef Stick Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in colored beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
in colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices (Including Paprika), Encapsulated Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Mini Pepperoni Beef Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pepperoni Beef Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


