Is MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- cream
- full cream milk powder
- butter
- whip cream topping
- white chocolate
- couverture chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COUVERTURE CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED) HEAVY CREAM (CREAM AND LESS THAN 0.2% OF (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM) ADDED AS EMULSIFIERS AND STABILIZERS ), WHIP CREAM TOPPING (WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL) BUTTER, EGGS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE ( SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN ) COCOA POWDER (HIGH FAT COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE), SALT.
Check MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI PIE BITES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Piece


