Is Mini Pork Egg Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG ROLL: FILLING (PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC PUREE, SALT, GINGER PUREE, WATER), WRAPPER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SAUCE: WATER, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, SALT.

Check Mini Pork Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen, Boxed

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyGingeryUmami
Texture
CrispySoftFried
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingOn The Go