Is Mini Pork Egg Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • filling

filling

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG ROLL: FILLING (PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC PUREE, SALT, GINGER PUREE, WATER), WRAPPER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SAUCE: WATER, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, SALT.

Check Mini Pork Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Frozen, Boxed

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyGingeryUmami
Texture
CrispySoftFried
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDippingOn The Go