Is Mini Pork Egg Rolls Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG ROLL: FILLING (PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF: GARLIC PUREE, SALT, GINGER PUREE, WATER), WRAPPER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL. SAUCE: WATER, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER PUREE, SALT.
Check Mini Pork Egg Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pork Egg Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen, Boxed


