Is Mini Pretzels, Chocolate Covered Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Wheat Flour, Salt, Malt, Vegetable Shortening, Yeast, Bicarbonates And Carbonates Of Sodium
Check Mini Pretzels, Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Pretzels, Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Pretzels, Chocolate Covered is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


