Is MINI RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- yeast extract
- natural flavorings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN BASE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, UNSALTED BUTTER, CORN OIL, OLIVE OIL, CREAM POWDER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), PARSLEY, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG, PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check MINI RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


