Is Mini Sandwiches on Hawaiian Rolls with Ham & Turkey Varieties Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- wheat starch
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Roll (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Parsley Salt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Liquid Sugar [Sugar, Water], Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Salt], Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Yeast, Potato Flour, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Datem, Soy Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Inactive Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sorbic Acid Preservative, Monocalcium Phosphate, Wheat Flour, Calcium Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid Added as A Dough Conditioner, Wheat Starch, Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Calcium Silicate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Coated With Salt, Spice, Paprika, Parsley, Turmeric), Fully Cooked Ham (Cured With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto [For Color], Natamycin), Baby Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures Salt Microbial Enzymes), Lettuce
Check Mini Sandwiches on Hawaiian Rolls with Ham & Turkey Varieties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Sandwiches on Hawaiian Rolls with Ham & Turkey Varieties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
Where to buy
Mini Sandwiches on Hawaiian Rolls with Ham & Turkey Varieties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll, Piece


