Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mini Snack Pies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, cherries, palm oil & fractionated palm oil, water, sugar, glycerin, food starch-modified (corn), contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, preservatives (sodium propionate, sodium benzoate, citric acid), malted barley flour, wheat flour, natural flavor, xanthan gum, dextrose, calcium carbonate, agar-agar, mono - and diglycerides, sorbitan monostearate, Red 40, soy lecithin. Allergen statement: Contains wheat, soy. Made in a bakery that may also use fish.

Check Mini Snack Pies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Mini Snack Pies | Spoonful