Is MINI SPINACH QUICHE, MINI SPINACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- swiss cheese
powdered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, MAYONNAISE, (SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, EGG YOLK, WHOLE EGG, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), WATER, SPINACH, SWISS CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ONIONS, POWDERED MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MINI SPINACH QUICHE, MINI SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI SPINACH QUICHE, MINI SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINI SPINACH QUICHE, MINI SPINACH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


