Is Mini sticks almond Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- natural bourbon vanilla flavouring
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, liquid whey concentrate (milk), cocoa butter*, glucose syrup, coconut fat, roasted almond pieces, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, butter oil (milk), whey powder (milk), emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, natural bourbon vanilla flavouring, carrot concentrate, ground extracted vanilla pods, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain egg, other nuts, peanuts and cereals containing gluten, storage instructions: keep frozen, if thawed, do
Check Mini sticks almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini sticks almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


