Is Mini sticks almond Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • liquid whey concentrate
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skimmed milk, sugar, liquid whey concentrate (milk), cocoa butter*, glucose syrup, coconut fat, roasted almond pieces, whole milk powder, cocoa mass*, butter oil (milk), whey powder (milk), emulsifiers: mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, stabilisers: guar gum, locust bean gum, natural bourbon vanilla flavouring, carrot concentrate, ground extracted vanilla pods, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain egg, other nuts, peanuts and cereals containing gluten, storage instructions: keep frozen, if thawed, do

Check Mini sticks almond against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go