Is MINI STRAWBERRY FILLED DONUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOY, MODIFIED & HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), DEXTROSE, SOY OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (YEAST, BAKING POWDER, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SOYA FLOUR, MILK INGREDIENTS, EMULSIFIERS (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS), WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE. ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), DRY WHOLE EGGS, DATEM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP & OIL, CANOLA OIL, POLYSORBATE 80. CALCIUM PROPIONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL. FILLING: WATER, GLUCOSE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE. STRAWBERRIES. MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, EVAPORATED APPLES (APPLES, SULPHITES), CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, COLOR (TARTRAZINE). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. SODIUM CITRATE, GELLAN GUM COATING: ICING SUGAR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SHORTENING (SOY AND/OR COTTONSEED), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICAL FLAVOR).

Check MINI STRAWBERRY FILLED DONUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go