Is MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- salted butter
- non-fat milk powder
- liquid whole milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID WHOLE MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, WATER, SALTED BUTTER, GRANULATED SUGAR, CUSTARD BLEND (SUGAR, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PALM-KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE GUM, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE, BETA CAROTENE), MAPLE SYRUP, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA, LEMON JUICE, SALT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI STUFFED PANCAKES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


