Is Mini Thenkuzhal Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rice flour, black gram Refined palm superolein oil, Butter, lodised salt.
Check Mini Thenkuzhal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Thenkuzhal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


