Is MINI TWIRL GLAZED DONUTS, TWIRL GLAZED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- buttermilk
- calcium sulfate
- calcium carbonate
- natural & artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, CORN SUGAR, SUGAR SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING )BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE), SALT, WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), EGGS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN OIL, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, SODIUM CITRATE, KARAYA GUM, NATURAL MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, AGAR AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE. CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, SOY LECOTHIN.
Check MINI TWIRL GLAZED DONUTS, TWIRL GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI TWIRL GLAZED DONUTS, TWIRL GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


