Is Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Milk, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Each: Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin

Check Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go