Is Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Milk, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Each: Cornstarch, Modified Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin
Check Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mini Ultimate Chocolate Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


