Is MINIATURES MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • reduced protein whey
  • whey
  • chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA BUTTER, PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); PEANUTS; COCOA BUTTER; NONFAT MILK; MILK; CRISP RICE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LACTOSE (MILK); WHEY (MILK); REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK); SOY LECITHIN; SALT; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MALT)

Check MINIATURES MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go