Is MINIATURES, WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- nonfat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; PEANUTS; VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA BUTTER, PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; DEXTROSE; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); PGPR, EMULSIFIER.
Check MINIATURES, WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINIATURES, WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINIATURES, WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


