Is MINIATURES, WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; PEANUTS; VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA BUTTER, PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER, PALM KERNEL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; DEXTROSE; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); PGPR, EMULSIFIER.

Check MINIATURES, WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINIATURES, WHITE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go