Is Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
- humectant
diglycerides of vegetable fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (palm), Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Malic Acid (e296), Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (e330), Humectant (sorbitol), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids), Colouring Plant Extracts And Concentrates (black Carrot, Blueberries, Spirulina), Natural Food Colouring: Curcumin (e100), Paprika (e160c), Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins (e141). Contains Wheatflour.
Check Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


