Is Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheatflour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (palm), Modified Corn Starch, Acid: Malic Acid (e296), Apple Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid (e330), Humectant (sorbitol), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono And Diglycerides Of Vegetable Fatty Acids), Colouring Plant Extracts And Concentrates (black Carrot, Blueberries, Spirulina), Natural Food Colouring: Curcumin (e100), Paprika (e160c), Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins (e141). Contains Wheatflour.
Check Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minicco Sour Belt Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


