Is Minis Mix Cream Filled Wafers Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA PODS, SPICES.
Check Minis Mix Cream Filled Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minis Mix Cream Filled Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Cookie Piece, Cracker, Cookie Snacks


