No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is MINIS Oven-Roasted Chicken Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices (Including Paprika), Smoked Garlic Powder (Garlic Powder, Smoked Garlic Powder), Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder, Smoked Onion Powder (Onion Powder, Smoked Onion Powder), In Colored Beef Collagen Casing.

Check MINIS Oven-Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingProtein Shot
Vegan? MINIS Oven-Roasted Chicken | Spoonful