Is Minor Figures Coffee + Oat Milk Latte, Coffee + Oat Milk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COFFEE (43%) (WATER, ARABICA COFFEE), OAT DRINK (OAT (12%), WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Minor Figures Coffee + Oat Milk Latte, Coffee + Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor Figures Coffee + Oat Milk Latte, Coffee + Oat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Planet Oat Oat Milk Unsweetened Original
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


