Is Minor Figures Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats
  • oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, lightly sweet flavor with a creamy, velvety texture that steams and froths reliably; commonly used by home and professional baristas for lattes, cappuccinos and flat whites, as well as in tea, smoothies and baking. Reviewers note consistent foam quality and taste, while some mention occasional separation or variable pricing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Oats (11%), Organic Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)

Check Minor Figures Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minor Figures Organic Barista Oat Drink 1L is available at 3 retailers

OcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastCooking