Is Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Proteins, Salt, Corn Syrup, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast, Beef Stock Concentrate, Tomato Puree, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor

Check Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichDipping