Is Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock concentrate
  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate

beef stock concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Proteins, Salt, Corn Syrup, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Autolyzed Yeast, Beef Stock Concentrate, Tomato Puree, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor

Check Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minor's Au Jus Prep, Just Add Water Au Jus Mix, 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichDipping