Is Minor's Red Chile Adobo Flavor Concentrate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dried Ancho Chilies, Soybean Oil (Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor), Tomato Paste, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Chipotle Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A )
Check Minor's Red Chile Adobo Flavor Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor's Red Chile Adobo Flavor Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
El Yucateco Sauce Hot Red Chile Habanero Bottle - 4 Fl. Oz.
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
JUST TART CHERRY 100% ORGANIC RED TART CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST TART CHERRY
Frontera Red Chile Enchilada Sauce With Roasted Tomato And Garlic, Mild
Brooks Chili Beans, Canned Red Beans in Chili Sauce, Mild Flavor, 15.5 oz.
Where to buy
Minor's Red Chile Adobo Flavor Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


