Is MINT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), COCONUT OIL (CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE (MILK), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (MILK), COCOA - PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, SORBITOL, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MILK FAT, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACETIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN.
Check MINT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT ASSORTED CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


