Is MINT BLISS SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINT BLISS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cooling mint flavor with a clear initial burst and moderate longevity; texture is springy and smooth, easy to chew. Common uses include freshening breath after meals, during travel, and between meetings. Reviewers often praise consistent flavor and portability, while some report the taste fading faster than expected and occasional stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Blue 2 Lake, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Contains Soy

Check MINT BLISS SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINT BLISS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT BLISS SUGAR FREE GUM WITH XYLITOL, MINT BLISS is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsWalmartHy-VeeWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go