Is MINT CHIP FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT MILK, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY FLAKES (CANE SUGAR, COCOA [ALKALIZED], COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), DEXTROSE, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check MINT CHIP FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHIP FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


