Is MINT CHOCOCHIP CBD 10 MG INFUSED NUTRITION BAR, MINT CHOCOCHIP Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PREBIOTIC TAPIOCA FIBER, COCOA POWDER (DUTCH ALKALIZED, WITH SOY LECITHIN), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR CRISPS, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE BRAN, SEA SALT, PEPPERMINT OIL, BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP OIL.

Check MINT CHOCOCHIP CBD 10 MG INFUSED NUTRITION BAR, MINT CHOCOCHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast