Is Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Chocolate Chocolate Chip – 50 G (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Dark chocolate chocolate chip bars offer rich, bittersweet chocolate flavor with visible chips, a dense yet tender chew, and occasional light crumble. Commonly eaten as on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick dessert substitutes. Reviewers often note satisfying chocolate intensity, portable convenience, and mild sweetness and occasional chip variation.

Description
Dark chocolate chocolate chip bars offer rich, bittersweet chocolate flavor with visible chips, a dense yet tender chew, and occasional light crumble. Commonly eaten as on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick dessert substitutes. Reviewers often note satisfying chocolate intensity, portable convenience, and mild sweetness and occasional chip variation.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Soy Crisp (Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Chocolate Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin
Check Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Chocolate Chocolate Chip – 50 G (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Chocolate Chocolate Chip – 50 G (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
nugo dark chocolate chip protein bars
honestly one of my favourite proteins bars! i’m vegetarian and lactose intolerant so i love that these are vegan! they are pretty average price for protein bars but i love that they aren’t that weird play dough protein bar texture
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Chocolate Chocolate Chip – 50 G (Case of 12) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


