Is Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mint Ice Cream loaded with Fudge Brownies

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, barley malt), Frozen egg yolk, Wheat flour, Water, Cocoa, Soybean oil, Liquid whole egg, Dried egg-white, Salt, Natural flavour, Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go