Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL & CREAMY MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM LOADED WITH RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate flavored chips

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL & CREAMY MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM LOADED WITH RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking