Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sweet cream buttermilk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCOLATY CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLORS).
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP CREAMY MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


