Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almond butter
- organic pecans
- organic cashews
- organic coconut butter
organic almond butter
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC COCONUT BUTTER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP KETO BAR, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


