Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LESS THAN 1 % OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS AND A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go