Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
*CREAM, *SKIM MILK, *CANE SUGAR, *CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (*CANE SUGAR, *COCONUT OIL, *ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER (*COCOA POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE), *SOY LECITHIN, *VANILLA EXTRACT), *EGG YOLKS, *PEPPERMINT FLAVOR (*SUNFLOWER OIL, *PEPPERMINT OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF: *LOCUST BEAN GUM, *GUAR GUM *ORGANIC
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
MintyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


